주메뉴 바로가기
닫기
TECHNICAL SUPPORT PRIVACY POLICY

'OOO'은 (이하 '회사'는) 고객님의 개인정보를 중요시하며, "정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호"에 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다.
회사는 개인정보취급방침을 통하여 고객님께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다.
회사는 개인정보취급방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.

• 수집하는 개인정보 항목

회사는 회원가입, 상담, 서비스 신청 등등을 위해 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.

수집항목 : 이름 , 생년월일 , 성별 , 로그인ID , 비밀번호 , 비밀번호 질문과 답변 , 자택 전화번호 , 자택 주소 , 휴대전화번호 , 이메일 , 직업 , 회사명 , 부서 , 직책 , 회사전화번호 , 취미 , 결혼여부 , 기념일 , 법정대리인정보 , 주민등록번호 , 서비스 이용기록 , 접속 로그 , 접속 IP 정보 , 결제기록

개인정보 수집방법 : 홈페이지(회원가입) , 서면양식

• 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적

회사는 수집한 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다.

서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행 및 서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산 콘텐츠 제공 , 구매 및 요금 결제 , 물품배송 또는 청구지 등 발송

회원 관리
회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인 , 개인 식별 , 연령확인 , 만14세 미만 아동 개인정보 수집 시 법정 대리인 동의여부 확인 , 고지사항 전달

마케팅 및 광고에 활용
접속 빈도 파악 또는 회원의 서비스 이용에 대한 통계

• 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간

회사는 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 예외 없이 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.

• 개인정보의 파기절차 및 방법

회사는 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체없이 파기합니다. 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.

파기절차
회원님이 회원가입 등을 위해 입력하신 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류함) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조) 일정 기간 저장된 후 파기되어집니다.
별도 DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유되어지는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.

파기방법
전자적 파일형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.

• 개인정보 제공

회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 원칙적으로 외부에 제공하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 예외로 합니다.

이용자들이 사전에 동의한 경우

법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우

• 수집한 개인정보의 위탁

회사는 서비스 제공 및 향상을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보를 위탁하고 있으며, 관계 법령에 따라 위탁계약시 개인정보가 안전하게 관리될 수 있도록 필요한 사항을 규정하고 있습니다.
화사의 개인정보 수탁업체 및 위탁업무의 내용은 아래와 같습니다.

수탁업체 위탁업무 내용
ⅩⅩ 상품배송
ⅩⅩ 결제, 구매안전서비스 제공등
ⅩⅩ 실명확인, 본인인증

• 이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법

이용자 및 법정 대리인은 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신 혹은 당해 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수정할 수 있으며 가입해지를 요청할 수도 있습니다.
이용자 혹은 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보 조회?수정을 위해서는 ‘개인정보변 경’(또는 ‘회원정보수정’ 등)을 가입해지(동의철회)를 위해서는 “회원탈퇴”를 클릭 하여 본인 확인 절차를 거치신 후 직접 열람, 정정 또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다. 혹은 개인정보관리책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 이메일로 연락하시면 지체없이 조 치하겠습니다.
귀하가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까 지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다. 또한 잘못된 개인정보를 제3자 에게 이미 제공한 경우에는 정정 처리결과를 제3자에게 지체없이 통지하여 정정이 이루어지도록 하겠습니다.
oo는 이용자 혹은 법정 대리인의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 “oo 가 수집하는 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간”에 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고 그 외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다.

• 개인정보 자동수집 장치의 설치, 운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항

회사는 귀하의 정보를 수시로 저장하고 찾아내는 ‘쿠키(cookie)’ 등을 운용합니다. 쿠키란 oo의 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 귀하의 브라우저에 보내는 아주 작은 텍스트 파일로서 귀하의 컴퓨터 하드디스크에 저장됩니다. 회사은(는) 다음과 같은 목적을 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

쿠키 등 사용 목적
회원과 비회원의 접속 빈도나 방문 시간 등을 분석, 이용자의 취향과 관심분야를 파악 및 자취 추적, 각종 이벤트 참여 정도 및 방문 회수 파악 등을 통한 타겟 마케팅 및 개인 맞춤 서비스 제공
귀하는 쿠키 설치에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있습니다. 따라서, 귀하는 웹브라우저에서 옵션을 설정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나, 쿠키가 저장될 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수도 있습니다.

쿠키 설정 거부 방법
예: 쿠키 설정을 거부하는 방법으로는 회원님이 사용하시는 웹 브라우저의 옵션을 선택함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나 쿠키를 저장할 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수 있습니다.

설정방법 예(인터넷 익스플로어의 경우)
: 웹 브라우저 상단의 도구 > 인터넷 옵션 > 개인정보
단, 귀하께서 쿠키 설치를 거부하였을 경우 서비스 제공에 어려움이 있을 수 있습니다.

• 개인정보에 관한 민원서비스

회사는 고객의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 관련 부서 및 개인정보관리책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.

고객서비스담당 부서 :OOO
전화번호 : OO-OOOO-OOOO
이메일 : OOOOO@OOOO


개인정보관리책임자 성명 : OOO
전화번호 : OO-OOOO-OOOO
이메일 : OOOOO@OOOO


귀하께서는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 혹은 담당부서로 신고하실 수 있습니다. 회사는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.

기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.
1.개인분쟁조정위원회 (www.1336.or.kr/1336)
2.정보보호마크인증위원회 (www.eprivacy.or.kr/02-580-0533~4)
3.대검찰청 인터넷범죄수사센터 (http://icic.sppo.go.kr/02-3480-3600)
4.경찰청 사이버테러대응센터 (www.ctrc.go.kr/02-392-0330)




GO
INTRANET
LOGIN
닫기

Automotive

  • home
  • Product
  • Automotive

Intelligent Automotive Solution for Driving & Entertainment

Telechips Automotive Application Processor

COMPANION
  • BT/WiFi

    • TCM3840
    • TCM3902
    • TCM3910
  • RF

    • Silicon Labs
  • LVDS to
    Decoder

    • Maxim
  • Video
    Decoder

    • AD55
  • Codec

    • Asahikasei
      TCC7604
  • Power/
    PMIC

    • TCC5027
    • TCC5028
  • Broadcasting

    • TCC3171
    • TCC3510
    • TCC3531

Cockpit (IVI, Cluster, HUD) Product

  • TCC803x
    TCC803x (Dolphin+) Evolutionary Smart Cockpit Solution
    Dolphin+ is 14nm ideal system-on-chip for Automotive Infotainment, Cluster and Cockpit system with flexible design based on ARM Cortex™-A53 Quad or Dual core.
    The SoC provides great performance of 2D/3D graphic engine for rich and vivid GUI. Dolphin+ supports multi display and multi channel camera input and embodies MICOM subsystem.
    In addition, Telechips solution enables Dolphin+ to run automotive grade Operating Systems such as Android™ and Linux™.
  • TCC802x
    TCC802x (Dolphin) Premium Display Audio Solution
    Dolphin is a system-on-chip for car display audio systems, providing plentiful connected car interfaces, mobile device connectivity solution, SDR(Software Defined Radio) solution and Smart Antenna. It is ideal for cost effective car display audio devices with flexible design based on ARM Cortex™-A7 Quad or Dual with good performance of 2D/3D graphic engine for rich GUI. Especially, Dolphin provides an advanced technology as automotive HSM(Hardware Security Module) and handles control of CAN bus with MICOM subsystem. In addition, Telechips solution enables Dolphin to run automotive grade Operating Systems such as Linux™ and QNX™.
    Dolphin delivers values of optimal processor of car audio device for OEM systems and after markets.
  • TCC897x
    TCC897x IVI & Cluster Solution
    The TCC897x is a system-on-chip with powerful multimedia solution, low power consumption and optimized performance. It is ideal for cost effective multimedia devices with low power such as Smart Stick, IP-Client, OTT, IPTV, Car Display Audio, AVN and Smart Antenna.
    TCC897x multimedia application processor is based on Cortex™-A7 Quad or Dual and Cortex™-M4 with a multi-format hardware video accelerator including HEVC optimized to reduce power consumption, high-performance 2D/3D graphic engine for rich GUI and various peripherals to save total costs. Especially, TCC897x supports powerful security for variable STB application.
    In addition, Telechips solution enables TCC897x to run stable open Operating Systems such as Linux™ and Android™, and QNX™

Car AVN Legacy Product

  • TCC893x
    TCC893x Car AVN Solution
    The TCC893x is a system-on-chip with powerful multimedia solution and high performance such as dual decoding. It is ideal for high-end multimedia devices such as Set Top Box, Media Box, Car AVN, and Tablet PC.
    TCC893x multimedia application processor is based on Cortex™-A9 Dual & M3.
    With a multi-format hardware video accelerator optimized to reduce power consumption, high-performance 2D/3D graphic engine for rich GUI, and various peripherals to save total cost.
    In addition, Telechips solution enables TCC893x to run stable open operating systems such as Android™ , Linux™ and Windows® Embedded Compact 7.
  • TCC892x
    TCC892x Car AVN Solution
    The TCC892x-i is a system-on-chip that include powerful multimedia solution and high performance. It is ideal for high-end multimedia devices such as tablet PC, car AVN, portable multimedia player, multimedia internet device, and home entertainment. TCC892x-i multimedia application processor is based on Cortex-A5 with multi-format hardware video accelerator optimized to reduce power consumption, high-performance 2D/3D graphic engine for rich GUI, and various peripherals to save total cost. In addition, Telechips solution enables TCC892x-i to run stable open operating systems such as Linux, WinCE and Android.
  • TCC880x
    TCC880x Car AVN Solution
    Telechips' TCC880x-i application processor will redefine the mobile device of tomorrow with new' innovative user experience by PC-like web browsing, 1080p full HD video record & playback, intuitive user interfaces, location based services and next generation social networking applications. TCC880x-i supports development of planned features for the Tablet PC and STB of tomorrow with tremendous performance and programmability to support new applications yet to be imagined. TCC880x-i is equipped with hardwired VPU/GPU to maximize multimedia experience at its peak level.
  • TCC890x
    TCC890x Car AVN Solution
    The TCC890x-i is a system LSI for digital multimedia applications based on ARM1176JZF-S, an ARM’s proprietary RISC CPU core. It is designed for high-end multimedia entertainment devices such as car AVN, portable multimedia player and home entertainment.
    The TCC890x-i supports decoding and encoding various types of video and audio standards with software and dedicated hardware codecs. In addition, TCC890x-i offers a hardwired 3D graphic accelerator to enrich next generation GUI and other graphical applications.

Audio Product

  • TCC813x
    TCC813x (Heron) Audio Solution
    The Heron, based on ARM®926EJ-S, is optimized processor for car audio systems with internal stacked SDRAM.
    The on-chip USB Host controller and other flexible features provide cost effective solution to host player applications such as car audio, home audio, etc.
    Telechips provides turnkey car audio solution that includes bluetooth stack, digital radio, iPod connection and rear view camera.

Audio Legacy Product

  • TCC8010
    TCC8010 Audio Solution
    The TCC8010-i is a Digital Multimedia Processor based on the ARM926EJ-S, ARM’s proprietary 32-bit RISC CPU core. It can decode and encode MP3 or other types of audio/video compression/decompression standards by software based architecture. The on-chip USB Host controller and other flexible features provide cost effective solutions to host player applications such as car audio, home audio, etc.
  • TCC8001-i
    TCC8001-i / TCC8002-i / TCC8003-i Audio Solution
    The TCC8001-i / TCC8002-i / TCC8003-i optimized for CD / MP3 are system LSIs for digital multimedia applications based on ARM926EJ-S core, ARM’s proprietary RISC CPU core.
    They enable a complete range of CD / MP3 functions including various connectivity solutions as well as automotive solutions including CAN.
  • TCC86xx
    TCC86xx Audio Solution
    TCC86xx is Digital Multimedia processor optimized for CD MP3 Applications including USB Host and MTP.
TOP
  • 19F~23F, Luther Bldg. 42 Olympic-ro 35da-gil, Songpa-gu, Seoul, 05510, Korea
  • TEL +82-2-3443-6792
  • FAX +82-2-3443-6793