주메뉴 바로가기
닫기
TECHNICAL SUPPORT PRIVACY POLICY

'OOO'은 (이하 '회사'는) 고객님의 개인정보를 중요시하며, "정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호"에 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다.
회사는 개인정보취급방침을 통하여 고객님께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다.
회사는 개인정보취급방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.

• 수집하는 개인정보 항목

회사는 회원가입, 상담, 서비스 신청 등등을 위해 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.

수집항목 : 이름 , 생년월일 , 성별 , 로그인ID , 비밀번호 , 비밀번호 질문과 답변 , 자택 전화번호 , 자택 주소 , 휴대전화번호 , 이메일 , 직업 , 회사명 , 부서 , 직책 , 회사전화번호 , 취미 , 결혼여부 , 기념일 , 법정대리인정보 , 주민등록번호 , 서비스 이용기록 , 접속 로그 , 접속 IP 정보 , 결제기록

개인정보 수집방법 : 홈페이지(회원가입) , 서면양식

• 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적

회사는 수집한 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다.

서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행 및 서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산 콘텐츠 제공 , 구매 및 요금 결제 , 물품배송 또는 청구지 등 발송

회원 관리
회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인 , 개인 식별 , 연령확인 , 만14세 미만 아동 개인정보 수집 시 법정 대리인 동의여부 확인 , 고지사항 전달

마케팅 및 광고에 활용
접속 빈도 파악 또는 회원의 서비스 이용에 대한 통계

• 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간

회사는 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 예외 없이 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.

• 개인정보의 파기절차 및 방법

회사는 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체없이 파기합니다. 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.

파기절차
회원님이 회원가입 등을 위해 입력하신 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류함) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조) 일정 기간 저장된 후 파기되어집니다.
별도 DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유되어지는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.

파기방법
전자적 파일형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.

• 개인정보 제공

회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 원칙적으로 외부에 제공하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 예외로 합니다.

이용자들이 사전에 동의한 경우

법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우

• 수집한 개인정보의 위탁

회사는 서비스 제공 및 향상을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보를 위탁하고 있으며, 관계 법령에 따라 위탁계약시 개인정보가 안전하게 관리될 수 있도록 필요한 사항을 규정하고 있습니다.
화사의 개인정보 수탁업체 및 위탁업무의 내용은 아래와 같습니다.

수탁업체 위탁업무 내용
ⅩⅩ 상품배송
ⅩⅩ 결제, 구매안전서비스 제공등
ⅩⅩ 실명확인, 본인인증

• 이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법

이용자 및 법정 대리인은 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신 혹은 당해 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수정할 수 있으며 가입해지를 요청할 수도 있습니다.
이용자 혹은 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보 조회?수정을 위해서는 ‘개인정보변 경’(또는 ‘회원정보수정’ 등)을 가입해지(동의철회)를 위해서는 “회원탈퇴”를 클릭 하여 본인 확인 절차를 거치신 후 직접 열람, 정정 또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다. 혹은 개인정보관리책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 이메일로 연락하시면 지체없이 조 치하겠습니다.
귀하가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까 지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다. 또한 잘못된 개인정보를 제3자 에게 이미 제공한 경우에는 정정 처리결과를 제3자에게 지체없이 통지하여 정정이 이루어지도록 하겠습니다.
oo는 이용자 혹은 법정 대리인의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 “oo 가 수집하는 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간”에 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고 그 외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다.

• 개인정보 자동수집 장치의 설치, 운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항

회사는 귀하의 정보를 수시로 저장하고 찾아내는 ‘쿠키(cookie)’ 등을 운용합니다. 쿠키란 oo의 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 귀하의 브라우저에 보내는 아주 작은 텍스트 파일로서 귀하의 컴퓨터 하드디스크에 저장됩니다. 회사은(는) 다음과 같은 목적을 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.

쿠키 등 사용 목적
회원과 비회원의 접속 빈도나 방문 시간 등을 분석, 이용자의 취향과 관심분야를 파악 및 자취 추적, 각종 이벤트 참여 정도 및 방문 회수 파악 등을 통한 타겟 마케팅 및 개인 맞춤 서비스 제공
귀하는 쿠키 설치에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있습니다. 따라서, 귀하는 웹브라우저에서 옵션을 설정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나, 쿠키가 저장될 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수도 있습니다.

쿠키 설정 거부 방법
예: 쿠키 설정을 거부하는 방법으로는 회원님이 사용하시는 웹 브라우저의 옵션을 선택함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나 쿠키를 저장할 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수 있습니다.

설정방법 예(인터넷 익스플로어의 경우)
: 웹 브라우저 상단의 도구 > 인터넷 옵션 > 개인정보
단, 귀하께서 쿠키 설치를 거부하였을 경우 서비스 제공에 어려움이 있을 수 있습니다.

• 개인정보에 관한 민원서비스

회사는 고객의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 관련 부서 및 개인정보관리책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.

고객서비스담당 부서 :OOO
전화번호 : OO-OOOO-OOOO
이메일 : OOOOO@OOOO


개인정보관리책임자 성명 : OOO
전화번호 : OO-OOOO-OOOO
이메일 : OOOOO@OOOO


귀하께서는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 혹은 담당부서로 신고하실 수 있습니다. 회사는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.

기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.
1.개인분쟁조정위원회 (www.1336.or.kr/1336)
2.정보보호마크인증위원회 (www.eprivacy.or.kr/02-580-0533~4)
3.대검찰청 인터넷범죄수사센터 (http://icic.sppo.go.kr/02-3480-3600)
4.경찰청 사이버테러대응센터 (www.ctrc.go.kr/02-392-0330)




GO
INTRANET
LOGIN
닫기

News & Notice

  • home
  • News
  • News & Notice
2020.09.15
Dialog Semiconductor as PMIC Partner
Hit 1797
  • 페이스북
  • 링크드인
Dialog Semiconductor Selected by Telechips’ as its Preferred Power Management Partner for Next Generation Automotive Platforms

Dialog’s highly efficient, cost effective PMICs deliver “Exact Fit” power solution for latest Telechips Offering



London, United Kingdom and Seoul, Korea – September 15, 2020 –
Dialog Semiconductor plc (XETRA:DLG), a leading provider of battery and power management, Wi-Fi®, Bluetooth® low energy and Industrial ICs  and Telechips a leading Automotive System on Chip (SoC) supplier for In-Vehicle Infotainment (IVI) and cockpit solutions, today announced that Dialog will become Telechips’ preferred power management partner for their new Dolphin+QD (TCC8059), Dolphin 3E (TCC8053) / Dolphin 3M (TCC8050) and Dolphin 3H (TCC8060) platforms. This expanded partnership builds on their cooperation on the Telechips Dolphin+ automotive platform and targets next generation functionally safe intelligent Infotainment, Cluster, Head Up Display, and Integrated Cockpit Electronic Control Units (ECUs).
Dialog’s “Exact Fit” power solution is comprised of the DA9062-A system PMIC, and the recently announced DA9130-A and DA9131-A sub PMICs. These AEC-Q100 Grade 2 qualified, highly integrated devices deliver a combined 21.5 amps of current, enabling the new Telechips platforms to deliver maximum performance.  In addition, the Dolphin 3 platforms use Dynamic Voltage Scaling (DVS) to reduce SoC power dissipation and thermal footprint.  This feature, as well as other power savings features including programmable sleep modes, are easily supported by the Dialog Power solution.
“Our expanding partnership with Telechips is greatly benefitting automotive electronic suppliers as they continue to require high performance, feature rich, SoC platforms at very competitive cost points.  Dialog’s PMIC solutions are uniquely capable of delivering the Flexibility, Scalability, and auto-grade reliability that Telechips customers require,” said Tom Sandoval, Senior Vice President, GM Automotive Business Segment, Dialog Semiconductor.
The greatest advantage of the new Dolphin series of products is a hypervisor-less cockpit, which allows customers to use 2 operating systems simultaneously on a Cortex®-A72 and a Cortex®-A53 CPU without a hypervisor. Dolphin3 not only has high GPU benchmark performance, but also an outstanding VPU.  Automotive customers can experience rich and vivid graphical user interfaces using DP1.4, Open LDI, MIPI-CSI2, and can operate multiple displays and cameras with vision processing. In addition, the Telechips Dolphin3 solutions can run automotive grade operating systems such as Android ™, Linux®, QNX™ and Green Hills®.  Finally, the Dolphin family of devices also meet the full EVITA, Chinese crypto, AEC-Q100 and ASIL B functional safety requirements.
“With our customers demanding solutions ranging from entry level to the high end, we are fortunate to have Dialog’s Flexible/Scalable power solutions. Telechips delivers differentiated connected car platforms that support a wide variety of cost and performance levels with the Dialog family of PMIC’s,” said Steve Wahl, CEO, Telechips USA, Inc.
The
DA9062-A system PMIC, DA9130-A sub-PMIC, and DA9131-A sub-PMIC, feature significant scalability and flexibility advantages while distributing heat dissipation in elevated temperature environments.  The built-in configurability engines provide system designers the ability to easily solve their power sequencing, thermal, and system control challenges.  An intuitive GUI (Smart Canvas) simplifies the customization to achieve an “exact fit” power management solution.  The result is a highly optimized, cost-effective power management solution that enables the most competitive, differentiated system design.
All devices are available as full AEC-Q100 Grade 2 qualified devices.
Dialog’s PMIC solutions are now available for use in Telechips chipsets. For more information, please visit:
https://www.dialog-semiconductor.com/pmics


NOTES:
Dialog, and the Dialog logo are trademarks of Dialog Semiconductor plc or its subsidiaries. All other product or service names are the property of their respective owners. © Copyright 2020 Dialog Semiconductor. All rights reserved.

About Dialog Semiconductor
Dialog Semiconductor is a leading provider of standard and custom integrated circuits (ICs) that power the Internet of Things and Industry 4.0 applications. Dialog’s proven expertise propels the next generation of today’s devices by providing Battery Management, Bluetooth® low energy, Wi-Fi, Flash memory, and Configurable Mixed-signal ICs, improving power efficiency, reducing charge times, while increasing performance and productivity on the go.
Dialog operates a fabless business model and is a socially responsible employer pursuing many programs to benefit the employees, community, other stakeholders and the environment it operates in. With decades of experience and world-class innovation, we help manufacturers get to what’s next. Our passion for innovation and entrepreneurial spirit ensures we remain at the forefront of power efficient semiconductor technology for the IoT, mobile, computing and storage, automotive, and Industrial IoT markets. Dialog is headquartered near London with a global sales, R&D and marketing organization. In 2019, it had approximately $1.4 billion in revenue and is consistently one of the fastest growing European public semiconductor companies. It currently has approximately 2,300 employees worldwide. The company is listed on the Frankfurt (FWB: DLG) stock exchange (Regulated Market, Prime Standard, ISIN GB0059822006).
For more information, visit
www.dialog-semiconductor.com.
 
About Telechips
Telechips Inc. has been successful in Automotive industry with its application processors (AP) and communication ICs. Telechips automotive AP is expanding applications from In-Vehicle Infotainment (IVI) to the whole intelligent cockpit system (IVI, digital cluster, head-up display, surround View Monitor) with its secure and power efficiency. Telechips provides chipsets with development environment including reference H/W design, and platforms working with its partners that help Tier1s and OEMs develop efficiently. 

For more information, visit 
http://www.telechips.com

News Links:
https://www.dialog-semiconductor.com
https://www.accesswire.com/606127/

https://m.etnews.com/20200915000131
https://news.zum.com/articles/62790211?cm=popular
http://m.ddaily.co.kr/m/m_article/?no=201774
http://www.thelec.net/news/articleView.html?idxno=1559
TOP

FOLLOW US

  • 19F~23F, Luther Bldg. 42 Olympic-ro 35da-gil, Songpa-gu, Seoul, 05510, Korea
  • TEL +82-2-3443-6792
  • FAX +82-2-3443-6793